Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  375 Route 303

375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.11-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Property tax $15,268

Lot & Building Information for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 2,501
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 1.53
Frontage 180
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many square feet does 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 2,501 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $940,734.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,268
Market value $940,734
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,735 $300,000 50.8921 $15,268 +100.84%
2024 $841,987 $300,000 25.34 $7,602 -3.91%
2023 $800,427 $300,000 26.37 $7,911 -9.63%
2022 $703,565 $300,000 29.18 $8,754 +1.53%
2021 $713,436 $300,000 28.74 $8,622 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 375 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Greywood Dr, Orangeburg 1,420 06/19/2024 $60,000
16 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,874 03/29/2021 $442,500
18 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,985 08/02/2011 $10
28 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,820 08/02/2014 $10
17 A Greenbush Rd, Orangeburg 29,696 12/07/2021 $4,000,000
16 Henry St, Orangeburg 2,413
10 Independence Ave, Orangeburg
5 Henry St, Orangeburg 2,334 11/29/2005 $10
29 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,695
7 Henry St, Orangeburg 1,386 06/12/2006 $529,000
21 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,350 05/08/2025 $10