157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 75.5-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
| Sale date | 09/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,721 |
Lot & Building Information for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
| Building sqft | 4,330 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
- • Improvements for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,330 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $466,100, the tax amount paid for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 is $23,720.
When was 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 09/28/2017 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2017 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,721 |
| Market value | $1,461,587 |
| Assessed value | $466,100 |
Assessment History for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365,261 | $466,100 | 50.8921 | $23,721 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $1,308,167 | $466,100 | 25.34 | $11,811 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $1,243,597 | $466,100 | 26.37 | $12,291 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $1,093,105 | $466,100 | 29.18 | $13,601 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $1,108,442 | $466,100 | 28.74 | $13,396 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Tweed Boulevard, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.63 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 1.98 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 2.10 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 2.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.63 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.38 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.58 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 2.83 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.87 |
Nearest high schools