Rockland County  »  10983  »  Route 303  »  117 Route 303

117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Route 303, Tappan
Zip code 10983
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.19-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Sale date 11/17/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $113,666

Lot & Building Information for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Building sqft 72,903
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 10.1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 117 Route 303, Tappan

• • Improvements for 117 Route 303, Tappan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Route 303, Tappan

How many square feet does 117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 has a total of 72,903 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983?

117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,003,669.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Route 303, Tappan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2005 $10
11/07/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Route 303, Tappan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/22/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Other
(Declaration)
05/01/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Other
(Declaration)
11/17/2005 - D
06/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/07/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Route 303, Tappan, NY 10983. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $113,666
Market value $7,003,669
Assessed value $2,233,470

Assessment History for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Route 303, Tappan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,542,091 $2,233,470 50.8921 $113,666 +100.84%
2024 $6,268,510 $2,233,470 25.34 $56,596 -3.91%
2023 $5,959,098 $2,233,470 26.37 $58,897 -9.63%
2022 $5,237,969 $2,233,470 29.18 $65,173 +1.53%
2021 $5,311,463 $2,233,470 28.74 $64,190 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,934
Median age 45.4
Average household income $186,569
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 2,057
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $616,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Route 303, Tappan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Route 303, Tappan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Route 303, Tappan

Here are the neighbors for 117 Route 303, Tappan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Route 303, Tappan 9,000
38 Greene Rd, Tappan 2,538 09/29/1997 $257,000
40 Bell Ln, Tappan
27 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 2,659 07/20/2007 $10
101 Independence Ave, Tappan 2,538 05/10/2013 $535,000
121 Route 303, Orangeburg 1,800 05/17/2022 $25,000,000
17 Kim CT, Tappan 2,450 02/12/2016 $490,000
11 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 3,167
100 S Mary Francis St, Tappan 2,029
280 Route 340, Sparkill 07/13/2012 $1,000,000
19 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 2,596 03/01/2002 $462,000
131 Independence Ave, Tappan 2,592 07/19/2013 $508,800