Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  121 Route 303

121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.19-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Sale date 05/17/2022
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,598

Lot & Building Information for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 31.07
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13,888.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,459,078.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2022 $25,000,000
11/01/2014 $10
11/01/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/17/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed
05/06/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Deed
04/25/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Other
(Declaration)
11/01/2014 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
01/01/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
01/01/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Deed
03/25/2013 - D
08/29/2013 - R
Deed
11/01/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $88,598
Market value $5,459,078
Assessed value $1,740,900

Assessment History for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,099,297 $1,740,900 50.8921 $88,598 +100.84%
2024 $4,886,051 $1,740,900 25.34 $44,114 +67.29%
2023 $2,668,090 $1,000,000 26.37 $26,370 -9.63%
2022 $2,345,216 $1,000,000 29.18 $29,180 +1.53%
2021 $2,378,121 $1,000,000 28.74 $28,740 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 121 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Route 303, Tappan 9,000
38 Greene Rd, Tappan 2,538 09/29/1997 $257,000
271 Western Hwy, Tappan 1,630 04/21/2009 $289,000
40 Bell Ln, Tappan
281 Western Hwy, Tappan 1,657 05/22/2020 $291,500
27 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 2,659 07/20/2007 $10
17 Kim CT, Tappan 2,450 02/12/2016 $490,000
300 Western Hwy, Tappan 3,888
101 Independence Ave, Tappan 2,538 05/10/2013 $535,000
11 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 3,167
280 Route 340, Sparkill 07/13/2012 $1,000,000
19 S Constitution Dr, Tappan 2,596 03/01/2002 $462,000