Rockland County  »  10976  »  Delongis CT  »  2 Delongis CT

2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 Property Information

2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill
Zip code 10976
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.8-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Sale date 06/28/2006
Sale price $649,999
Arm's length
Property tax $13,232

Lot & Building Information for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Building sqft 2,486
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

• • Improvements for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976?

2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 is $13,231.

When was 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976 was last sold in 06/28/2006 for $649,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2006 $649,999
07/28/2000 $367,324
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/22/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
07/22/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2006 - D
06/29/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, NY 10976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,232
Market value $815,303
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $761,570 $260,000 50.8921 $13,232 +86.29%
2024 $786,697 $280,300 25.34 $7,103 -3.91%
2023 $747,866 $280,300 26.37 $7,392 -9.63%
2022 $657,364 $280,300 29.18 $8,179 +1.53%
2021 $666,587 $280,300 28.74 $8,056 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.48
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.54
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.23
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 2.64
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.54
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.23
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.47
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 2.67
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 2.75

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.00
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.23
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.47
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 2.67
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.85

Neighbors for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill

Here are the neighbors for 2 Delongis Court, Sparkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 1,710 06/25/2018 $525,000
637 Main St, Sparkill 07/17/2020 $650,000
6 Delongis CT, Sparkill 2,342 06/24/2020 $10
20 Central Ave, Tappan 2,520 03/11/2026 $600,000
131 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 3,896 04/12/2021 $10
127 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 1,651 08/10/2009 $377,000
657 Main St, Sparkill 3,246 10/27/2005 $10
181 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 2,757 07/31/2019 $700,000
149 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 2,712 03/14/1994 $315,000
171 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 1,008 11/12/1999 $205,000
12 Central Ave, Tappan 2,210 10/29/2021 $10
119 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 1,610 05/03/2013 $400,000
10 Paulding Pl, Sparkill 1,302 03/29/2012 $249,000
643 Main St, Sparkill 3,304 12/20/2002 $325,000
639 Main St, Sparkill 2,560 07/17/2020 $650,000
161 Old Tappan Rd, Tappan 2,454 03/14/2022 $600,000
663 Main St, Sparkill 07/18/2006 $65,000
4 Delongis CT, Sparkill 2,589 05/16/2017 $599,000
34 Stephens Rd, Tappan 2,128 12/29/2020 $540,000
641 Main St, Sparkill 8,562