93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 Property Information
93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill |
| Zip code | 10976 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 78.5-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
| Sale date | 12/12/2008 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,466 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
| Building sqft | 2,964 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
- • Improvements for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $382,500, the tax amount paid for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 is $19,466.
When was 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976 was last sold in 12/12/2008 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2008 | $999,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, NY 10976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,466 |
| Market value | $1,199,436 |
| Assessed value | $382,500 |
Assessment History for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,387 | $382,500 | 50.8921 | $19,466 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $1,073,534 | $382,500 | 25.34 | $9,693 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $1,020,544 | $382,500 | 26.37 | $10,087 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $897,045 | $382,500 | 29.18 | $11,161 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $909,631 | $382,500 | 28.74 | $10,993 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Rockland Road, Sparkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 1.97 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.06 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.43 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 2.56 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 2.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.06 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.43 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 2.62 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 2.68 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.82 |
Nearest high schools