Rockland County  »  10964  »  White Oak Rd  »  419 White Oak Rd

419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 White Oak Road, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 77.20-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,451

Lot & Building Information for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Building sqft 2,451
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

• • Improvements for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964?

419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 is $11,450.

When was 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 last sold and what was the last sale price?

419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964 was last sold in 08/27/2024 for $985,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $985,000
10/06/1995 $250,000
06/11/1994 $215,834
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Deed
10/06/1995 - D
10/16/1995 - R
Deed
06/11/1994 - D
06/13/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,451
Market value $705,550
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,680 $211,900 50.8921 $10,784 +105.69%
2024 $580,690 $206,900 25.34 $5,243 -3.91%
2023 $552,028 $206,900 26.37 $5,456 -9.63%
2022 $485,225 $206,900 29.18 $6,037 +1.53%
2021 $492,033 $206,900 28.74 $5,946 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 White Oak Road, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.02
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.72
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.83
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.83
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.02
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.83
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.93
Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 2.81
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 2.82

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.83
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.38
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.72