Rockland County  »  10964  »  Route 9W  »  348 Route 9W

348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Route 9W, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 78.9-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Sale date 05/18/2011
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,224

Lot & Building Information for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Building sqft 21,062
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

• • Improvements for 348 Route 9W, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Route 9W, Palisades

How many sq. ft. does 348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964 has a total of 21,062 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964?

348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,839,448.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Route 9W, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2011 $2,300,000
09/22/2005 $10
11/16/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 348 Route 9W, Palisades with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/20/2025 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
11/19/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
11/19/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
11/19/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
11/14/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/12/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
11/27/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/22/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Route 9W, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $62,312
Current property tax $61,224
Market value $3,839,448
Assessed value $1,224,400

Assessment History for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Route 9W, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,586,409 $1,224,400 50.8921 $62,312 +100.84%
2024 $3,436,430 $1,224,400 25.34 $31,026 -3.91%
2023 $3,266,809 $1,224,400 26.37 $32,287 -9.63%
2022 $2,871,482 $1,224,400 29.18 $35,728 +1.53%
2021 $2,911,772 $1,224,400 28.74 $35,189 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,333
Median age 49.2
Average household income $196,081
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 467
Owner occupied units 98.1%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $810,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Route 9W, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Route 9W, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 Route 9W, Palisades

Here are the neighbors for 348 Route 9W, Palisades.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Indian Hill Ln, Palisades 4,086 07/21/2009 $420,000
21 Horne Tooke Rd, Palisades 1,782 05/30/2012 $430,000
10 Indian Hill Ln, Palisades 1,706 01/13/2021 $425,000
342 Route 9W, Palisades
15 Horne Tooke Rd, Palisades 2,157 04/06/2022 $10
89 Corbett Ln, Palisades 4,290 01/07/2025 $10
13 Horne Tooke Rd, Palisades 1,805 01/05/2012 $419,000
420 Route 9W, Sparkill 3,737 03/13/2025 $837,500
11 Horne Tooke Rd, Palisades 2,086
39 Horne Tooke Rd, Palisades 3,712 09/25/2024 $730,000