Rockland County  »  10964  »  Ludlow Ln  »  31 Ludlow Ln

31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 80.6-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $26,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,680

Lot & Building Information for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Building sqft 2,878
Total sqft 5,700
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.86
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

• • Improvements for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964?

31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,200, the tax amount paid for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 is $29,680.

When was 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $26,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $26,125,000
07/23/2013 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/22/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
07/23/2013 - D
08/15/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,680
Market value $1,828,786
Assessed value $583,200

Assessment History for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,708,260 $583,200 50.8921 $29,680 +100.84%
2024 $1,636,823 $583,200 25.34 $14,778 -3.91%
2023 $1,556,030 $583,200 26.37 $15,379 -9.63%
2022 $1,367,730 $583,200 29.18 $17,018 +1.53%
2021 $1,386,920 $583,200 28.74 $16,761 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Ludlow Lane, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.95
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 1.98
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 2.19
Hudson Lab School Inc NR Private K-6 27 2.28
Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School NR Public K-6 9 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.95
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 1.98
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 2.01
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 2.35

Nearest high schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.43
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.95
Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 2.00
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 2.01
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.35