Rockland County  »  10964  »  Lawrence Ln  »  7 Lawrence Ln

7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades
Zip code 10964
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 80.6-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Sale date 12/24/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $32,143

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Building sqft 4,339
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

• • Improvements for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964?

7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $631,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 is $32,143.

When was 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964 was last sold in 12/24/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2020 $10

Title Documents for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/24/2020 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
01/09/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, NY 10964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,143
Market value $1,980,558
Assessed value $631,600

Assessment History for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,029 $631,600 50.8921 $32,143 +100.84%
2024 $1,772,663 $631,600 25.34 $16,005 -3.91%
2023 $1,685,165 $631,600 26.37 $16,655 -9.63%
2022 $1,481,238 $631,600 29.18 $18,430 +1.53%
2021 $1,502,021 $631,600 28.74 $18,152 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lawrence Lane, Palisades to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.83
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 1.93
Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 564 2.11
Hudson Lab School Inc NR Private K-6 27 2.22
Springhurst Elementary School 6 Public K-5 695 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.34
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.83
Dobbs Ferry Middle School 8 Public 6-8 365 1.89
Farragut Middle School 10 Public 5-8 527 1.93
Greenburgh Eleven Middle School NR Public 7-8 10 2.26

Nearest high schools

Clark Academy NR Public 7-12 103 1.34
The Masters School NR Private 5-12 671 1.83
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 1.89
Hastings High School 10 Public 9-12 519 1.94
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.26