Rockland County  »  168 Main St N

168 Main St N, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

168 Main St N, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Main St N, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Main St N, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.23-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Property tax $11,618

Lot & Building Information for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

What is the market value of 168 Main St N, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

The current market value is $27,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,618
Market value $27,700
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,700 $50,000 164.39 $8,220 +428.25%
2024 $27,700 $50,000 31.12 $1,556 -12.34%
2023 $27,700 $50,000 35.5 $1,775 -12.15%
2022 $27,700 $50,000 40.41 $2,021 +44.38%
2021 $34,700 $34,700 40.33 $1,399 -6.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 168 Main St N, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 West St, Spring Valley 12/06/2005 $10
20 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 04/08/2019 $750,000
18 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 07/15/2019 $950,000
10 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 796 02/22/2019 $250,000
27 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 2,916 02/11/2021 $1,050,000
5 Laura Pl, Spring Valley 1,779 08/22/2019 $700,000
8 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley 2,811 01/06/2020 $722,450
13 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 2,056 02/14/2012 $10