Rockland County  »  10 Homer Lee Ave

10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.23-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Property tax $11,618

Lot & Building Information for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 4,986
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $11,617.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,618
Market value $0
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $119,800 $119,800 40.33 $4,832 +66.79%
2019 $119,800 $119,800 24.18 $2,897 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 10 Homer Lee Avenue, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 04/08/2019 $750,000
18 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 07/15/2019 $950,000
10 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 796 02/22/2019 $250,000
168 Main St N, Spring Valley
27 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 2,916 02/11/2021 $1,050,000
5 Laura Pl, Spring Valley 1,779 08/22/2019 $700,000
8 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley 2,811 01/06/2020 $722,450
13 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 2,056 02/14/2012 $10
166 Main St N, Spring Valley 942 12/11/2018 $459,500
6 Charlotte Pl, Spring Valley 4,716 12/01/2021
175 Main St N, Spring Valley 56,100
126-128 Maple Ave, Spring Valley 9,000
14-16 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley 5,000 09/15/2000 $185,000
29 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 2,000 04/21/2021 $10
16 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 3,476
9 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 11/03/2020 $825,000
12 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley 2,761 11/05/2020 $10
15 Ohio Ave, Spring Valley 1,808 04/05/2022 $663,000
7 Twin Ave, Spring Valley 2,294 01/28/2013 $270,000
7 Laura Pl, Spring Valley 1,779 11/30/2009 $300,000