Rockland County  »  10923  »  Madison Ave  »  7 Madison Ave

7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.39-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Property tax $17,404

Lot & Building Information for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Building sqft 3,829
Building class Government (650)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923?

7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $17,403.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/01/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,404
Market value $74,900
Assessed value $74,900

Assessment History for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,900 $74,900 164.39 $12,313 +428.25%
2024 $74,900 $74,900 31.12 $2,331 -12.34%
2023 $74,900 $74,900 35.5 $2,659 -12.15%
2022 $74,900 $74,900 40.41 $3,027 -67.47%
2021 $230,700 $230,700 40.33 $9,304 +314.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Madison Avenue, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division NR Private 1-8 179 0.11
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.11
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.11
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.28
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.11
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.28
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.05
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.11