61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 47.76-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/02/1999 |
| Sale price | $168,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,856 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,476 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $36,189, the tax amount paid for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $8,855.
When was 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/02/1999 for $168,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/1999 | $168,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,856 |
| Market value | $45,500 |
| Assessed value | $36,189 |
Assessment History for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,500 | $36,189 | 244.71 | $8,856 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $45,500 | $36,189 | 33.36 | $1,207 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $45,500 | $36,189 | 39.12 | $1,416 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $45,500 | $36,189 | 42.29 | $1,530 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $45,500 | $36,189 | 42.31 | $1,531 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.63 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.63 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 1.21 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 1.22 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 2.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.63 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.07 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.50 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 2.66 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 2.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 2.07 |
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 2.33 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.50 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 61 Rockledge Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,456 | 05/23/2019 | $300,000 |
| 55 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,476 | 10/26/1998 | $143,000 |
| 34 Pavilion Rd #A, Suffern | |||
| 120 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 3,303 | 08/01/2006 | $10 |
| 1 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,456 | 07/07/2021 | $305,000 |
| 118 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 2,739 | 03/27/2013 | $392,000 |
| 162 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 2,348 | 11/06/2019 | $342,000 |
| 51 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,456 | 03/03/1999 | $171,000 |
| 114 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 750 | ||
| 52 Pavilion Rd, Suffern | 2,623 | 12/18/2025 | $746,000 |
| 50 Pavilion Rd, Suffern | 1,366 | ||
| 48 Pavilion Rd, Suffern | 1,991 | 06/26/2021 | |
| 107 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 936 | ||
| 164 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 1,575 | 11/30/2010 | $357,600 |
| 59 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,476 | 12/19/2016 | $305,000 |
| 57 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | 1,492 | 01/22/2021 | $10 |
| 63 Rockledge Dr, Suffern | |||
| 46 Pavilion Rd, Suffern | 1,829 | 03/20/2014 | $66,700 |
| 156-160 Wayne Ave, Suffern | 03/18/2025 | $2,950,000 | |
| 19 Pavilion Rd, Suffern | 1,155 | 03/22/2024 | $125,000 |