34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 47.76-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
| Property tax | $7,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
| Building class | State Owned Land Other Than Forest Preserve Covered Under Section 532-b,c,d,e,f,g of the Real Property Tax Law (932) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
- • Improvements for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
Assessed at $32,631, the tax amount paid for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901 is $7,985.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,985 |
| Market value | $379 |
| Assessed value | $32,631 |
Assessment History for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $32,631 | 244.71 | $7,985 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $379 | $32,631 | 33.36 | $1,089 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $379 | $32,631 | 39.12 | $1,277 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $379 | $32,631 | 42.29 | $1,380 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $379 | $32,631 | 42.31 | $1,381 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Pavilion Road #A, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.62 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.62 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 1.28 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 1.31 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.62 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.17 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.58 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.72 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 2.77 |