Rockland County  »  10901  »  Pavilion Rd  »  21 Pavilion Rd

21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 47.84-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Sale date 11/06/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $58,730

Lot & Building Information for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Building sqft 17,904
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.73
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 210
Year built 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1990 and has a total of 17,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $58,730.

When was 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 11/06/2019 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2019 $10

Title Documents for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/06/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $58,730
Market value $300,000
Assessed value $240,000

Assessment History for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $240,000 244.71 $58,730 +633.54%
2024 $300,000 $240,000 33.36 $8,006 -14.72%
2023 $300,000 $240,000 39.12 $9,389 -7.50%
2022 $300,000 $240,000 42.29 $10,150 -0.05%
2021 $300,000 $240,000 42.31 $10,154 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 21 Pavilion Road, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Wayne Ave, Suffern 1,358 10/23/1995 $155,000
182 Wayne Ave, Suffern 1,408 04/13/2020 $365,000
34 Lexington Ave, Suffern 1,680
34 Lexington Ave #A, Suffern 1,531 05/14/2024 $500,000
26 Lexington Ave, Suffern 1,692 03/22/2016 $10
172 Wayne Ave, Suffern 4,292 07/07/2011 $830,000
178 Wayne Ave, Suffern 1,707 02/08/2018 $10
10 Pavilion Rd, Suffern 1,262 01/04/2023 $10
12-20 Pavilion Rd, Suffern 16,800 02/06/2018 $11,100,000