Rockland County  »  10901  »  Lafayette Ave  »  75 Lafayette Ave

75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.35-2-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $30,589

Lot & Building Information for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 8,943
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 150
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 8,943 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $125,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $10
08/24/2018 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/07/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Deed
08/24/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,589
Market value $125,000
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,000 $125,000 244.71 $30,589 +633.54%
2024 $125,000 $125,000 33.36 $4,170 -14.72%
2023 $125,000 $125,000 39.12 $4,890 -7.50%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 42.29 $5,286 -0.05%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 42.31 $5,289 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 75 Lafayette Avenue, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97-99 Lafayette Ave, Suffern 15,800 09/07/2018 $10
6 Suffern Pl, Suffern 5,112 02/29/2012 $500,000
35 Washington Ave, Suffern 8,586
46 Washington Ave, Suffern 6,600 09/26/2017 $1,300,000
47-55 Lafayette Ave, Suffern 9,783 04/08/1998 $400,000
32 Chestnut St, Suffern 01/11/2001 $55,000
1 Avon Pl, Suffern 196,848 12/01/2023 $38,875,000
27 Chestnut St, Suffern 7,504 11/07/2005 $650,000