4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.48-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,263 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,202 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,263.
When was 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/02/2022 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,263 |
| Market value | $61,500 |
| Assessed value | $54,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,500 | $54,200 | 244.71 | $13,263 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $61,500 | $54,200 | 33.36 | $1,808 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $61,500 | $54,200 | 39.12 | $2,120 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $61,500 | $54,200 | 42.29 | $2,292 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $61,500 | $54,200 | 42.31 | $2,293 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.50 |
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.89 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.07 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.23 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.85 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.07 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.23 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.51 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.07 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.93 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.06 |
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 2.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Bon Aire Circle, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Woodland Dr, Suffern | 1,846 | 04/05/2000 | $189,900 |
| 24 Hillside Ave, Suffern | 1,486 | 05/04/2024 | $10 |
| 40 Woodland Dr, Suffern | 1,284 | 01/31/2023 | $10 |
| 255 Lafayette Ave, Suffern | 432,058 | ||
| 11 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 3,008 | 08/19/2005 | $460,000 |
| 28 Hillside Ave, Suffern | 1,913 | 11/05/1998 | $197,500 |
| 4 James St, Suffern | 1,281 | 09/10/2024 | $10 |
| 26 Hillside Ave, Suffern | 1,620 | ||
| 13 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 2,048 | 12/09/2003 | $425,000 |
| 3 Campbell Ave #A, Suffern | 430 | 06/20/2006 | $280,000 |
| 2 James St, Suffern | 1,280 | 11/27/2023 | $10 |
| 10 Sylvan Way, Suffern | 2,142 | 10/20/2015 | $314,400 |
| 8 Sylvan Way, Suffern | 1,900 | 09/26/1997 | $179,000 |
| 4 Sylvan Way, Suffern | 2,403 | 11/16/1999 | $10 |
| 18 Hillside Ave, Suffern | 2,084 | 10/27/2010 | $258,000 |
| 20 Hillside Ave, Suffern | 2,316 | 09/04/2013 | $440,775 |
| 5 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 3,483 | 01/23/2020 | $775,000 |
| 6 James St, Suffern | 2,688 | ||
| 9 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 2,030 | 08/22/2022 | $725,000 |
| 6 Sylvan Way, Suffern | 1,969 | 12/09/2016 | $470,000 |