13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.71-1-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
| Sale date | 02/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,314 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 154 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 154 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
- • Improvements for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,314 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 is $15,441.
When was 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 02/03/2025 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,441 |
| Market value | $97,300 |
| Assessed value | $63,100 |
Assessment History for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,300 | $63,100 | 244.71 | $15,441 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $97,300 | $63,100 | 33.36 | $2,105 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $97,300 | $63,100 | 39.12 | $2,468 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $97,300 | $63,100 | 42.29 | $2,668 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $97,300 | $63,100 | 42.31 | $2,670 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sunderland Place, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.47 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 0.69 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.10 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.25 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.46 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.87 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.96 |