11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.19-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,116 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,056 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,115.
When was 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 06/17/2019 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,116 |
| Market value | $82,500 |
| Assessed value | $73,700 |
Assessment History for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82,500 | $73,700 | 164.39 | $12,116 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $82,500 | $73,700 | 17.81 | $1,313 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $82,500 | $73,700 | 21.27 | $1,568 | -9.59% |
| 2022 | $82,500 | $73,100 | 23.72 | $1,734 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $82,500 | $73,100 | 23.72 | $1,734 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.43 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 1.29 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.36 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.98 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.36 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.49 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.36 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.52 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.58 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 11 Buena Vista Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 2,156 | 01/26/2001 | $315,000 |
| 3 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,413 | 02/12/2020 | $351,100 |
| 9 Roble Rd, Suffern | 3,962 | 08/14/2014 | $438,000 |
| 585 Route 306, Suffern | 623 | 05/08/2019 | $200,000 |
| 8 Summit Rd, Suffern | 1,532 | 02/11/2000 | $155,000 |
| 4 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,136 | 12/29/2011 | $10 |
| 8 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,936 | 07/28/2023 | $749,000 |
| 21 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,956 | 01/13/2025 | $637,500 |
| 23 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,980 | 02/01/2018 | $10 |
| 18 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,932 | 08/19/2015 | $380,000 |
| 6 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 2,866 | 05/05/2021 | $10 |
| 17 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,554 | ||
| 8 Timber Trl, Suffern | 2,278 | 11/18/2021 | $675,000 |
| 19 Dike Dr, Monsey | 3,482 | 11/07/2018 | $990,000 |
| 15 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,090 | 10/05/2016 | $391,750 |
| 5 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,270 | 08/21/2023 | $770,000 |
| 13 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,703 | 05/03/2018 | $430,000 |
| 19 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,956 | 07/09/2021 | $557,500 |
| 7 Roble Rd, Suffern | 5,732 | 10/23/2017 | $640,000 |
| 10 Timber Trl, Suffern | 1,558 |