3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.19-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/12/2020 |
| Sale price | $351,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,466 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,413 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,413 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $8,466.
When was 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 02/12/2020 for $351,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2020 | $351,100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,466 |
| Market value | $63,800 |
| Assessed value | $51,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,800 | $51,500 | 164.39 | $8,466 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $63,800 | $51,500 | 17.81 | $917 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $63,800 | $51,500 | 21.27 | $1,095 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $63,800 | $51,500 | 23.72 | $1,222 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $63,800 | $51,500 | 23.72 | $1,222 | -22.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.52 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.23 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.31 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.31 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.92 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.23 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.31 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.47 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.23 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.31 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.58 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 2.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Onderdonk Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 2,156 | 01/26/2001 | $315,000 |
| 585 Route 306, Suffern | 623 | 05/08/2019 | $200,000 |
| 9 Roble Rd, Suffern | 3,962 | 08/14/2014 | $438,000 |
| 8 Summit Rd, Suffern | 1,532 | 02/11/2000 | $155,000 |
| 4 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,136 | 12/29/2011 | $10 |
| 8 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,936 | 07/28/2023 | $749,000 |
| 12 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 2,112 | 10/06/2009 | $415,000 |
| 15 Dike Dr, Monsey | 4,061 | 06/30/2010 | $618,000 |
| 21 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,956 | 01/13/2025 | $637,500 |
| 6 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 2,866 | 05/05/2021 | $10 |
| 17 Dike Dr, Monsey | 3,660 | 08/11/2011 | $800,000 |
| 17 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,554 | ||
| 11 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 3,056 | 06/17/2019 | $10 |
| 15 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,090 | 10/05/2016 | $391,750 |
| 10 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern | 1,864 | 08/13/2003 | $330,000 |
| 5 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 2,270 | 08/21/2023 | $770,000 |
| 13 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,703 | 05/03/2018 | $430,000 |
| 19 Buena Vista Rd, Suffern | 1,956 | 07/09/2021 | $557,500 |
| 7 Roble Rd, Suffern | 5,732 | 10/23/2017 | $640,000 |
| 13 Dike Dr, Monsey | 3,782 | 08/23/1999 | $245,000 |