4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Farm Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.20-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $12,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,656 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 6.15 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,575.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,576 |
| Market value | $76,500 |
| Assessed value | $76,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76,500 | $76,500 | 164.39 | $12,576 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $76,500 | $76,500 | 17.81 | $1,362 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $76,500 | $76,500 | 21.27 | $1,627 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $76,500 | $76,500 | 23.72 | $1,815 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $76,500 | $76,500 | 23.72 | $1,815 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.64 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.64 |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.95 |
| Summit Park Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 599 | 1.26 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.26 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.64 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.85 | |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.64 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.52 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.65 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Farm Lane, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Farm Ln, Suffern | |||
| 6 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 07/03/2019 | $390,845 | |
| 85 Pomona Rd, Suffern | 2,657 | 01/03/2008 | $580,000 |
| 14 Farm Ln, Suffern | 10/20/2025 | $485,000 | |
| 11 Farm Ln, Suffern | 1,770 | 06/26/2025 | $730,000 |
| 7 Farm Ln, Spring Valley | 1,946 | 02/05/2003 | $200,500 |
| 79 Pomona Rd, Suffern | 2,431 | 07/13/2023 | $10 |
| 43 Old Pomona Rd, Suffern | 1,596 | 01/12/2022 | $695,000 |
| 2 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 02/12/2024 | $900,000 | |
| 5 Hillside Ter, Suffern | 2,525 | 12/16/2019 | $470,000 |
| 1 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 3,269 | 05/06/1998 | $10 |
| 9 Farm Ln, Spring Valley | 1,655 | 09/26/2023 | $850,000 |
| 3 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 3,406 | 02/12/2021 | $10 |
| 2 East Ln, Suffern | 1,544 | 05/02/2017 | $10 |
| 4 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 6,121 | 08/02/2018 | $655,000 |
| 8 Farm Ln, Suffern | 3,192 | ||
| 25 Powder Horn Dr, Suffern | 4,226 | 08/30/2018 | $975,000 |
| 8 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 2,346 | 02/08/2022 | $10 |
| 19 Pomona Ln, Spring Valley | 1,572 | ||
| 5 Charlotte Dr, Spring Valley | 2,279 | 02/05/2010 | $10 |