Rockland County  »  10901  »  Spook Rock Rd  »  76 Spook Rock Rd

76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.9-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Sale date 08/20/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,464

Lot & Building Information for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.07
Lot dimensions 347 ft X 420 ft
Frontage 347
Depth 420
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

What is the market value of 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

The current market value is $76,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2024 $1,200,000
01/11/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/20/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Deed
02/05/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Other
(Statement)
01/11/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,464
Market value $76,400
Assessed value $30,500

Assessment History for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,400 $30,500 244.71 $7,464 +294.87%
2024 $76,400 $76,400 24.74 $1,890 -16.22%
2023 $76,400 $76,400 29.53 $2,256 -9.75%
2022 $76,400 $76,400 32.72 $2,500 +0.03%
2021 $76,400 $76,400 32.71 $2,499 -1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Spook Rock Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.24
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.24
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.25
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.25
Viola Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 338 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.24
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.25
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.92
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.61
Yeshiva of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,811 1.87

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.24
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.92
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 1.43