Rockland County  »  10901  »  Plumbush Rd  »  1 Plumbush Rd

1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.6-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Sale date 03/18/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,154

Lot & Building Information for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Building sqft 4,246
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,153.

When was 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/18/2019 for $1,250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2019 $1,250,000
03/01/2019 $902,596
09/19/2017 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Deed
03/01/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
09/19/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
03/10/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
09/28/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
05/28/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed
05/19/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/19/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/29/2009 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,154
Market value $13,300
Assessed value $86,100

Assessment History for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,300 $86,100 164.39 $14,154 +823.02%
2024 $13,300 $86,100 17.81 $1,533 -16.27%
2023 $13,300 $86,100 21.27 $1,831 -10.33%
2022 $13,300 $86,100 23.72 $2,042 0.00%
2021 $13,300 $86,100 23.72 $2,042 -1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Plumbush Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.40
Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.57
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 1.07
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.18
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.40
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.18
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 1.19
Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.72
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.77

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.40
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.18
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 1.44
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.78
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 2.09