4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Roven Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.6-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2009 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,685 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,365 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 127 ft X 252 ft |
| Frontage | 127 |
| Depth | 252 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Roven Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Roven Road, Monsey
4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,365 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,685.
When was 4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/25/2009 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roven Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roven Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,685 |
| Market value | $66,100 |
| Assessed value | $65,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roven Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,100 | $65,000 | 164.39 | $10,685 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $66,100 | $65,000 | 17.81 | $1,158 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $66,100 | $65,000 | 21.27 | $1,383 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $66,100 | $65,000 | 23.72 | $1,542 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $66,100 | $65,000 | 23.72 | $1,542 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roven Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roven Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.41 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.63 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.84 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.23 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.84 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.23 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.25 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.84 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.99 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.23 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Roven Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Roven Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dike Dr, Monsey | 6,884 | 07/31/2019 | $1,100,000 |
| 18 Roven Rd, Monsey | 2,700 | 09/04/2023 | |
| 5 Ardley Pl, Monsey | 3,506 | 05/11/2006 | $509,250 |
| 2 Doe Dr, Suffern | 2,378 | 05/27/2021 | $10 |
| 1 Doe Dr, Suffern | 2,228 | 01/27/2025 | $10 |
| 2 Roven Rd, Monsey | 3,713 | 10/28/2020 | $10 |
| 14 Dike Dr, Monsey | 2,273 | 11/20/2018 | $950,000 |
| 1 Plumbush Rd, Suffern | 4,246 | 03/18/2019 | $1,250,000 |
| 3 Doe Dr, Suffern | 1,664 | 09/26/2024 | $799,900 |
| 22 Astor Pl, Monsey | 1,844 | ||
| 1 Baker Ln, Suffern | 3,039 | 06/20/2023 | $1,300,000 |
| 15 Carefree Ln, Suffern | 7,405 | ||
| 4 Doe Dr, Suffern | 2,015 | 05/07/2020 | $10 |
| 18 Dike Dr, Monsey | 2,682 | 05/27/2016 | $10 |
| 9 Ardley Pl, Monsey | 5,431 | 02/07/2017 | $627,000 |
| 12 Carefree Ln, Suffern | 2,546 | 10/14/1999 | $260,000 |
| 16 Dike Dr, Monsey | 6,598 | 12/03/2013 | $375,000 |
| 3 Ardley Pl, Monsey | 3,969 | 08/11/2004 | $455,000 |
| 7 Ardley Pl, Monsey | 6,331 | 12/11/2019 | $775,000 |
| 91 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 2,246 | 11/25/2002 | $380,000 |