2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Jodi Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.11-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/27/1993 |
| Sale price | $229,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,373 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,373 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $9,912.
When was 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/27/1993 for $229,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/1993 | $229,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,913 |
| Market value | $60,300 |
| Assessed value | $60,300 |
Assessment History for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,300 | $60,300 | 164.39 | $9,913 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $60,300 | $60,300 | 17.81 | $1,074 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $60,300 | $60,300 | 21.27 | $1,283 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $60,300 | $60,300 | 23.72 | $1,430 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $60,300 | $60,300 | 23.72 | $1,430 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.33 |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.58 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.27 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.31 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.32 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.68 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.15 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.31 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 2 Jodi Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 4,224 | 03/30/1995 | $217,500 |
| 92 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 5,438 | 03/13/2024 | $10 |
| 6 Glenbrook Rd, Monsey | 4,095 | 03/10/2026 | |
| 5 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 2,293 | 07/28/1993 | $185,000 |
| 81 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 2,374 | 07/21/2016 | |
| 94 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 2,176 | 06/04/2025 | |
| 15 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 5,028 | 11/23/2010 | $437,000 |
| 87 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 1,684 | 07/22/2002 | $10 |
| 172-174 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 1,748 | 07/29/2010 | $115,000 |
| 89 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 3,868 | 12/25/2025 | |
| 4 Glenbrook Rd, Monsey | 3,805 | 06/22/2012 | $117,500 |
| 85 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 7,921 | 12/17/2015 | $485,000 |
| 100 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 1,827 | ||
| 11 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 1,603 | 12/02/2020 | $685,000 |
| 9 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 4,094 | 10/29/2021 | $680,000 |
| 178 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 11,825 | 07/16/2008 | $880,000 |
| 1 Jodi CT, Monsey | 2,677 | 12/29/2005 | $639,900 |
| 2 Glenbrook Rd, Monsey | 1,958 | 02/22/2019 | $500,000 |
| 7 Van Winkle Rd, Monsey | 3,188 | 02/28/2023 | $799,000 |
| 102 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 2,450 | 12/26/2011 | $10 |