3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.12-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/01/2020 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,877 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 3,328 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 159 ft X 210 ft |
| Frontage | 159 |
| Depth | 210 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $14,877.
When was 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 12/01/2020 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,877 |
| Market value | $106,700 |
| Assessed value | $90,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,700 | $90,500 | 164.39 | $14,877 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $106,700 | $90,500 | 17.81 | $1,612 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $106,700 | $90,500 | 21.27 | $1,925 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $106,700 | $90,500 | 23.72 | $2,147 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $106,700 | $90,500 | 23.72 | $2,147 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.83 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.83 |
| Hempstead Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 460 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.78 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.83 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 1.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.83 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.88 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 0.99 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 0.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 3 Arcadian Drive, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 2,423 | 05/13/2016 | $10 |
| 9 Oz CT, Spring Valley | 4,147 | 02/10/2026 | $1,350,000 |
| 3 Bedford Rd, Monsey | 4,684 | 09/22/1997 | $255,000 |
| 7 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 3,180 | 06/15/2009 | $675,000 |
| 19 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 5,917 | 10/21/2004 | $757,000 |
| 34 Willow Tree Rd E, Spring Valley | 4,539 | 10/19/2021 | $1,105,000 |
| 17 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 4,422 | 06/29/2017 | $1,600,000 |
| 123 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 2,328 | 11/10/2019 | $10 |
| 121 Grandview Ave, Spring Valley | 1,824 | 03/05/2008 | $10 |
| 119 Grandview Ave, Spring Valley | 1,824 | 02/09/2016 | $440,000 |
| 15 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 6,197 | 08/23/2001 | $610,000 |
| 3 Lois Ln, Monsey | 1,908 | 02/22/2022 | $700,000 |
| 15 Oz CT, Spring Valley | 1,584 | 11/24/2025 | $800,000 |
| 9 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 3,784 | 06/13/2002 | $653,000 |
| 378 Route 306, Monsey | 2,361 | 08/31/2001 | $10 |
| 16 Marcus Dr, Monsey | 5,188 | 09/09/2019 | $1,550,000 |
| 11 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 4,168 | 06/26/2003 | $615,000 |
| 16 Moccasin Pl, Monsey | 2,666 | 06/05/2015 | $10 |
| 1 Lois Ln, Monsey | 6,674 | 01/21/2020 | $445,000 |
| 376 Route 306, Monsey | 2,035 | 01/09/2019 | $10 |