3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bedford Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.15-1-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/22/1997 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 4,684 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.97 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 274 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 274 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,808.
When was 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/22/1997 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/1997 | $255,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,809 |
| Market value | $64,500 |
| Assessed value | $120,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,500 | $120,500 | 164.39 | $19,809 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $64,500 | $120,500 | 17.81 | $2,146 | -13.32% |
| 2023 | $64,500 | $116,400 | 21.27 | $2,476 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $64,500 | $116,400 | 23.72 | $2,761 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $64,500 | $116,400 | 23.72 | $2,761 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.17 |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.80 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.05 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.22 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.23 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.55 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.22 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.27 | |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 1.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 3 Bedford Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 2,423 | 05/13/2016 | $10 |
| 9 Oz CT, Spring Valley | 4,147 | 02/10/2026 | $1,350,000 |
| 7 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 3,180 | 06/15/2009 | $675,000 |
| 19 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 5,917 | 10/21/2004 | $757,000 |
| 17 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 4,422 | 06/29/2017 | $1,600,000 |
| 123 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 2,328 | 11/10/2019 | $10 |
| 121 Grandview Ave, Spring Valley | 1,824 | 03/05/2008 | $10 |
| 119 Grandview Ave, Spring Valley | 1,824 | 02/09/2016 | $440,000 |
| 15 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 6,197 | 08/23/2001 | $610,000 |
| 3 Lois Ln, Monsey | 1,908 | 02/22/2022 | $700,000 |
| 15 Marcus Dr, Monsey | 3,954 | 05/31/2001 | $175,000 |
| 15 Oz CT, Spring Valley | 1,584 | 11/24/2025 | $800,000 |
| 9 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 3,784 | 06/13/2002 | $653,000 |
| 378 Route 306, Monsey | 2,361 | 08/31/2001 | $10 |
| 16 Marcus Dr, Monsey | 5,188 | 09/09/2019 | $1,550,000 |
| 3 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 3,328 | 12/01/2020 | $950,000 |
| 11 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley | 4,168 | 06/26/2003 | $615,000 |
| 16 Moccasin Pl, Monsey | 2,666 | 06/05/2015 | $10 |
| 1 Lois Ln, Monsey | 6,674 | 01/21/2020 | $445,000 |
| 376 Route 306, Monsey | 2,035 | 01/09/2019 | $10 |