Rockland County  »  3 Sansberry Ln

3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.16-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,998

Lot & Building Information for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Building sqft 4,567
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 190
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2023 and has a total of 4,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $16,997.

When was 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 02/03/2022 for $799,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $799,000
08/25/2003 $417,000
11/18/2002 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/17/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
08/10/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/25/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
11/18/2002 - D
11/22/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,998
Market value $57,500
Assessed value $103,400

Assessment History for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,500 $54,800 164.39 $9,009 +2467.59%
2024 $57,500 $19,700 17.81 $351 -69.95%
2023 $57,500 $54,900 21.27 $1,168 -10.33%
2022 $57,500 $54,900 23.72 $1,302 0.00%
2021 $57,500 $54,900 23.72 $1,302 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sansberry Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.09
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.09
Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 0.43
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.80
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.09
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.96
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 1.23
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.24

Nearest high schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.09
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 0.49