Rockland County  »  10952  »  Judith Ln  »  10 Judith Ln

10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Judith Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.18-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Property tax $19,184

Lot & Building Information for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 5,273
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 200
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,184.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/25/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/09/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/29/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,184
Market value $59,900
Assessed value $116,700

Assessment History for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,900 $121,000 164.39 $19,891 +823.02%
2024 $59,900 $121,000 17.81 $2,155 -19.40%
2023 $59,900 $125,700 21.27 $2,674 -10.33%
2022 $59,900 $125,700 23.72 $2,982 0.00%
2021 $59,900 $125,700 23.72 $2,982 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Judith Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.51
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.84
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.84
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.89
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.84
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.89
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.90
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.33
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.34

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.77
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.89
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 1.30
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.33