Rockland County  »  10952  »  Judith Ln  »  2 Judith Ln

2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Judith Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.18-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Sale date 09/02/1997
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,283

Lot & Building Information for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 6,349
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 235
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1963 and has a total of 6,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,282.

When was 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/02/1997 for $179,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1997 $179,000

Title Documents for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/02/1997 - D
09/02/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,283
Market value $55,600
Assessed value $117,300

Assessment History for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,600 $117,300 164.39 $19,283 +823.02%
2024 $55,600 $117,300 17.81 $2,089 -16.27%
2023 $55,600 $117,300 21.27 $2,495 -10.33%
2022 $55,600 $117,300 23.72 $2,782 0.00%
2021 $55,600 $117,300 23.72 $2,782 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.55
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.71
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.71
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.94
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.71
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.94
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.95
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 1.25
Yeshiva of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,811 1.25

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.76
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.94
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 1.17
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 1.30
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.32

Neighbors for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 2 Judith Lane, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Martha Rd, Monsey 7,439 12/13/2001 $800,000
32 East Ln, Suffern 2,035 04/06/2019 $10
71 Parker Dr S, Monsey 5,281
47 Parker Dr S, Monsey 2,788 06/21/2023 $808,000
73 Forshay Rd, Monsey 7,590
73 Parker Dr S, Suffern 4,593 07/30/1996 $275,000
29 East Ln, Suffern 2,420 11/14/2024 $1,020,000
57 Forshay Rd, Monsey 1,792 12/02/2025 $775,000
65 Forshay Rd, Monsey 1,803
10 Judith Ln, Monsey 5,273
70 Parker Dr S, Suffern 2,176
31 East Ln, Spring Valley 2,117 04/22/2021 $680,000
51 Parker Dr S, Monsey 2,795 06/14/2004 $480,000
53 Parker Dr S, Monsey 2,260 11/30/2020 $630,000
79 Forshay Rd, Monsey 3,027 10/11/2011 $372,000
55 Forshay Rd, Monsey 2,614 12/16/2024 $10
5 Martha Rd, Monsey 1,792
7 Martha Rd, Monsey 5,138 06/30/1993 $164,000
18 Pomona Ln, Suffern 836 02/06/2009 $10
8 Judith Ln, Monsey 3,536 11/08/2002 $10