Rockland County  »  10901  »  Wilder Rd  »  54 Wilder Rd

54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Wilder Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 832.18-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Sale date 03/29/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $18,247

Lot & Building Information for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Building sqft 840
Total sqft 1,481
Building class Camps (581)
Acreage 7.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1975 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $18,247.

When was 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/29/2013 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2013 $10
06/03/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/29/2013 - D
04/10/2013 - R
Deed
06/03/2009 - D
06/26/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,247
Market value $111,000
Assessed value $111,000

Assessment History for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,000 $111,000 164.39 $18,247 +823.02%
2024 $111,000 $111,000 17.81 $1,977 -16.27%
2023 $111,000 $111,000 21.27 $2,361 -10.33%
2022 $111,000 $111,000 23.72 $2,633 0.00%
2021 $111,000 $111,000 23.72 $2,633 -3.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 54 Wilder Road, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Onderdonk Rd, Suffern 1,758 10/20/2015 $10
29 MC Namara Rd, Spring Valley 3,035 01/07/2015 $686,000
41 MC Namara Rd, Spring Valley 2,564 01/20/2003 $387,000
2 Buena Vista Rd #B, Wesley Hills
2 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley 2,050 09/30/2022 $850,000
7 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley 6,371 09/19/2000 $270,000
1 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley 2,106 06/30/2023 $10
55 MC Namara Rd, Spring Valley 3,000 11/01/2022 $10
2 Buena Vista Rd #A, Wesley Hills
6 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley 2,694 11/04/2020 $520,000