1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 832.19-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,758 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 194 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 194 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $8,614.
When was 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 10/20/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,614 |
| Market value | $53,100 |
| Assessed value | $52,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,100 | $52,400 | 164.39 | $8,614 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $53,100 | $52,400 | 17.81 | $933 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $53,100 | $52,400 | 21.27 | $1,115 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $53,100 | $52,400 | 23.72 | $1,243 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $53,100 | $52,400 | 23.72 | $1,243 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.53 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.28 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.28 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.89 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.28 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.49 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.28 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.58 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Onderdonk Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 MC Namara Rd, Spring Valley | 3,035 | 01/07/2015 | $686,000 |
| 54 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 840 | 03/29/2013 | $10 |
| 41 MC Namara Rd, Spring Valley | 2,564 | 01/20/2003 | $387,000 |
| 2 Buena Vista Rd #B, Wesley Hills | |||
| 2 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 2,050 | 09/30/2022 | $850,000 |
| 7 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 6,371 | 09/19/2000 | $270,000 |
| 1 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 2,106 | 06/30/2023 | $10 |
| 2 Buena Vista Rd #A, Wesley Hills | |||
| 6 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 2,694 | 11/04/2020 | $520,000 |
| 3 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 2,000 | 07/20/2017 | $525,000 |
| 4 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 3,342 | 02/11/2020 | $10 |
| 5 Tammy Rd, Spring Valley | 2,016 | 10/01/2019 | $465,000 |