Rockland County  »  14 Ann Blvd

14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 62.12-2-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Sale date 08/12/2025
Sale price $1,151,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,820

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 179 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 179
Depth 186
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $11,819.

When was 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 08/12/2025 for $1,151,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2025 $1,151,000
01/10/2020 $425,000
10/08/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Deed
10/08/2014 - D
10/28/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,820
Market value $71,900
Assessed value $71,900

Assessment History for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $71,900 $71,900 164.39 $11,820 +791.49%
2024 $71,900 $71,900 18.44 $1,326 -16.03%
2023 $71,900 $71,900 21.96 $1,579 -9.56%
2022 $71,900 $71,900 24.28 $1,746 +0.04%
2021 $71,900 $71,900 24.27 $1,745 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.44
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.44
Margetts Elementary School 2 Public K-3 609 0.53
Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 0.66
Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.44
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 0.69
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 1.33
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.60
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.61

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.44
Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 0.87
Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey NR Private 9-12 122 0.87
Spring Valley High School 1 Public 9-12 1,434 1.26
Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 1.28

Neighbors for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 14 Ann Boulevard, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
535 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 3,358 04/23/2015 $535,000
471 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 3,236 12/23/2013 $475,000
4 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,676 08/16/2013 $495,000
3 Lancaster Ln, Monsey 2,442
5 Lancaster Ln, Monsey 2,835 09/08/2017 $607,500
12 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,502 07/17/2023 $900,000
10 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 3,514 07/03/2008 $550,000
11 Milrose Ln, Monsey 5,200 06/23/2015 $625,000
8 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,258 06/06/2018 $750,000
5 Raymond Ave, Spring Valley 1,849 08/30/2023 $10
18 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,566 10/23/2018 $610,000
10 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley 2,413 10/22/2025 $950,000
473 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 2,881 10/25/2019 $665,000
1 Ackertown Rd, Monsey 3,232 09/30/2020 $750,000
20 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,366 04/28/2010 $468,000
6 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,811 06/24/2021 $975,000
9 Milrose Ln, Monsey 2,940 02/02/2004 $427,000
16 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,316 09/21/2015 $560,000
25 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley 2,736 04/08/2019 $440,000
533 Saddle River Rd, Monsey 1,576 06/29/2016 $770,000