3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 62.11-1-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,222 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,442 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 178 ft |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 178 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $9,222.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,222 |
| Market value | $63,500 |
| Assessed value | $56,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,500 | $56,100 | 164.39 | $9,222 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $63,500 | $56,100 | 18.44 | $1,034 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $63,500 | $56,100 | 21.96 | $1,232 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $63,500 | $56,100 | 24.28 | $1,362 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $63,500 | $56,100 | 24.27 | $1,362 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margetts Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 609 | 0.44 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.90 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.90 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.92 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 0.90 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.92 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.11 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 1.35 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 101 | 0.60 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.92 |
| Yeshiva Derech Emes | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 71 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 3 Lancaster Lane, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 3,399 | ||
| 25 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 2,457 | 07/21/2016 | |
| 19 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 1,540 | 09/20/2012 | $336,000 |
| 5 Lancaster Ln, Monsey | 2,835 | 09/08/2017 | $607,500 |
| 23 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 3,314 | 03/07/2022 | $10 |
| 26 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 2,457 | 10/29/2003 | $479,000 |
| 4 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,676 | 08/16/2013 | $495,000 |
| 11 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 5,200 | 06/23/2015 | $625,000 |
| 10 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 3,514 | 07/03/2008 | $550,000 |
| 12 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,502 | 07/17/2023 | $900,000 |
| 5 Raymond Ave, Spring Valley | 1,849 | 08/30/2023 | $10 |
| 8 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,258 | 06/06/2018 | $750,000 |
| 18 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,566 | 10/23/2018 | $610,000 |
| 21 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 2,721 | 11/26/2014 | $565,000 |
| 14 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,726 | 08/12/2025 | $1,151,000 |
| 20 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,366 | 04/28/2010 | $468,000 |
| 9 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 2,940 | 02/02/2004 | $427,000 |
| 17 Milrose Ln, Monsey | 1,530 | 12/17/2019 | $10 |
| 6 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,811 | 06/24/2021 | $975,000 |
| 16 Ann Blvd, Spring Valley | 2,316 | 09/21/2015 | $560,000 |