Rockland County  »  755 Chestnut Ridge Rd

755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.13-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 11/08/2022
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,937

Lot & Building Information for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.93
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

What is the market value of 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

The current market value is $78,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2022 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/08/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,937
Market value $78,700
Assessed value $78,700

Assessment History for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $78,700 $78,700 164.39 $12,937 +791.49%
2024 $78,700 $78,700 18.44 $1,451 -16.03%
2023 $78,700 $78,700 21.96 $1,728 -9.56%
2022 $78,700 $78,700 24.28 $1,911 +0.04%
2021 $78,700 $78,700 24.27 $1,910 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 755 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Jacqueline Rd, Monsey 1,216
10 Amber Ridge Rd, Spring Valley 5,378 01/31/2024 $3,270,000
759 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley 11/08/2022 $3,500,000
20 Demarest Rd, Spring Valley 3,722 09/20/2012 $465,000
770 Route 45, Spring Valley 3,221 04/12/1996 $565,000
926 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley 2,084 11/17/2016 $370,000