Rockland County  »  6 Red Schoolhouse Rd

6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.13-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 02/24/2006
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,302

Lot & Building Information for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 10,269
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.96
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 10,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2006 $750,000
03/21/2003 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/24/2006 - D
03/02/2006 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
06/16/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,302
Market value $451,900
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Red Schoolhouse Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,900 $160,000 164.39 $26,302 +791.49%
2024 $451,900 $160,000 18.44 $2,950 -16.03%
2023 $451,900 $160,000 21.96 $3,514 -9.56%
2022 $451,900 $160,000 24.28 $3,885 +0.04%
2021 $451,900 $160,000 24.27 $3,883 -1.70%