Rockland County  »  700 Chestnut Ridge Rd

Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.9-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Property tax $249,791

Lot & Building Information for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 93,088
Total sqft 95,326
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 14.83
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

How many square feet does Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have?

This Office Building (464) located at Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 93,088 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,428,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $249,791
Market value $2,428,600
Assessed value $1,519,500

Assessment History for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,428,600 $1,519,500 164.39 $249,791 +791.49%
2024 $2,428,600 $1,519,500 18.44 $28,020 -16.03%
2023 $2,428,600 $1,519,500 21.96 $33,368 -9.56%
2022 $2,428,600 $1,519,500 24.28 $36,893 +0.04%
2021 $2,428,600 $1,519,500 24.27 $36,878 -1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for Teledyne LeCroy Headquarters - 700 Chestnut Ridge Road, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
710-720 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Spring Valley 59,936 01/26/2021 $5,500,000
8 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley 2,720 06/01/2016
70 Eastbourne Dr, Spring Valley 2,826 10/07/2022 $840,000
29 Lawrence Pl, Spring Valley 2,228 07/23/2018 $592,500
10 Lillian Dr, Spring Valley 2,684 08/16/2019 $732,920
33 Lawrence Pl, Spring Valley 1,932 12/30/2014 $475,000