Rockland County  »  72 Eastbourne Dr

72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 63.10-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Sale date 01/25/2016
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,721

Lot & Building Information for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,271
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 190
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,271 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,300, the tax amount paid for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $11,721.

When was 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 01/25/2016 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2016 $390,000
09/26/2002 $390,000
04/18/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/06/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
02/25/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
07/24/2010 - D
09/22/2010 - R
Deed
09/26/2002 - D
09/27/2002 - R
Deed
04/18/2002 - D
04/22/2002 - R
Deed
10/20/2001 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,721
Market value $67,800
Assessed value $71,300

Assessment History for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $67,800 $71,300 164.39 $11,721 +791.49%
2024 $67,800 $71,300 18.44 $1,315 -16.03%
2023 $67,800 $71,300 21.96 $1,566 -9.56%
2022 $67,800 $71,300 24.28 $1,731 +0.04%
2021 $67,800 $71,300 24.27 $1,730 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Eastbourne Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 0.38
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.11
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch NR Private 3-8 0 1.11
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.18
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.30

Nearest high schools

United Talmudical Academy NR Private PK-12 1,337 0.87
Congregation Noam E Lizensk NR Private 9-12 48 0.87