4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 67.12-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $7,677 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,144 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Lot dimensions | 170 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 170 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $7,677.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,677 |
| Market value | $46,700 |
| Assessed value | $46,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,700 | $46,700 | 164.39 | $7,677 | +791.49% |
| 2024 | $46,700 | $46,700 | 18.44 | $861 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $46,700 | $46,700 | 21.96 | $1,026 | -9.56% |
| 2022 | $46,700 | $46,700 | 24.28 | $1,134 | +0.04% |
| 2021 | $46,700 | $46,700 | 24.27 | $1,133 | -1.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.28 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.84 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.84 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.22 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 0.59 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.84 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.22 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.87 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 0.84 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.49 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.50 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 2.01 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 2.01 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 4 Bradley Court, Spring Valley.