Rockland County  »  3 Pamela Dr

3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 67.12-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Sale date 09/17/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,768

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,509
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 157 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 157
Depth 275
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $10,767.

When was 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 09/17/2007 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2007 $10
01/13/1995 $192,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/17/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
01/13/1995 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,768
Market value $51,300
Assessed value $65,500

Assessment History for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,300 $65,500 164.39 $10,768 +791.49%
2024 $51,300 $65,500 18.44 $1,208 -16.03%
2023 $51,300 $65,500 21.96 $1,438 -9.56%
2022 $51,300 $65,500 24.28 $1,590 +0.04%
2021 $51,300 $65,500 24.27 $1,590 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.26
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.84
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.84
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.20
Eldorado Elementary School 3 Public 4-6 533 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 0.59
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.84
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.20
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.83
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.97

Nearest high schools

Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 0.84
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.48
St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.51
Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey NR Private 9-12 0 2.02
Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey NR Private 9-12 122 2.02

Neighbors for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 3 Pamela Drive, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Wilshire Dr, Spring Valley 3,457 04/21/2016 $560,000
47 Paul CT, Pearl River 2,364 06/26/2019 $530,000
39 Paul CT, Pearl River 2,613 03/20/2025 $875,000
4 Pamela Dr, Spring Valley 1,864 09/22/2014 $376,000
4 Bradley CT, Spring Valley 1,144
21 Midway Rd, Spring Valley 2,119 07/22/2013 $319,900
11 Gottlieb Dr, Pearl River 1,326 07/10/2017 $365,000
27 Gottlieb Dr, Pearl River 1,280 02/10/2022 $10
3 Gottlieb Dr, Pearl River 1,443 08/11/2011 $10
31 Paul CT, Pearl River 1,320 04/27/2021 $10
23 Paul CT, Pearl River 1,287 07/10/2018 $360,000
19 Gottlieb Dr, Pearl River 1,170 01/02/2013 $10
5 Pamela Dr, Spring Valley 1,955
6 Pamela Dr, Spring Valley 1,144 11/22/2002 $10
19 Paul CT, Pearl River 2,337
3 Bradley CT, Spring Valley 2,306 01/16/2003 $10
1 Pamela Dr, Spring Valley 2,775 10/08/2015 $489,000
17 Midway Rd, Spring Valley 1,144 12/16/2025 $630,000
6 Bradley CT, Spring Valley 1,144 08/20/2012 $300,000
5 Bradley CT, Spring Valley 2,376 01/10/2023 $10