8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Colline Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.9-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,192 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.63 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,480.
When was 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 08/16/2023 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,480 |
| Market value | $63,500 |
| Assessed value | $51,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,500 | $51,000 | 244.71 | $12,480 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $63,500 | $51,000 | 24.93 | $1,271 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $63,500 | $51,000 | 29.8 | $1,520 | -9.94% |
| 2022 | $63,500 | $51,000 | 33.09 | $1,688 | -17.50% |
| 2021 | $63,500 | $61,800 | 33.1 | $2,046 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebello Road School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 337 | 0.89 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.37 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.37 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.58 |
| Viola Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 338 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 0.82 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 1.37 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 2.22 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 2.23 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 2.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.36 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 2.23 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 2.44 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 2.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 8 Colline Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Vivian Pl, Suffern | 3,253 | 08/23/2022 | $1,072,000 |
| 340 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,400 | 02/28/2000 | $10 |
| 41 Bayard Ln, Suffern | 2,011 | 11/14/2003 | $10 |
| 300 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 952 | 05/06/2025 | $650,000 |
| 297 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,178 | 03/05/1997 | $212,000 |
| 324 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,592 | 02/01/2017 | $10 |
| 6 Mayer Dr E, Suffern | 2,504 | 05/22/2023 | $860,000 |
| 12 Colline Dr, Suffern | 2,594 | 01/07/2021 | $460,000 |
| 39 Bayard Ln, Suffern | 1,679 | 09/16/2005 | $10 |
| 15 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 2,519 | 03/27/2023 | |
| 16 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 1,983 | 08/26/2020 | $10 |
| 14 Colline Dr, Suffern | 2,109 | 06/05/2025 | $859,000 |
| 285 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,178 | 05/03/2021 | $520,000 |
| 21 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 2,883 | 09/19/2023 | $1,100,000 |
| 18 Orchard Cir, Suffern | 2,036 | ||
| 330 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 3,684 | 01/29/2014 | $755,000 |
| 19 Sterling Forest Ln, Suffern | 03/04/2021 | $72,000 | |
| 10 Colline Dr, Suffern | 3,396 | 02/08/2013 | $335,000 |
| 3 Cobblestone Farm CT, Suffern | 1,426 | 03/21/2003 | $560,000 |
| 43 Bayard Ln, Suffern | 2,111 | 12/27/2019 | $225,000 |