2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 48.20-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.19 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,707.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,707 |
| Market value | $94,600 |
| Assessed value | $60,100 |
Assessment History for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94,600 | $63,000 | 244.71 | $15,417 | +881.59% |
| 2024 | $94,600 | $63,000 | 24.93 | $1,571 | -16.34% |
| 2023 | $94,600 | $63,000 | 29.8 | $1,877 | -15.07% |
| 2022 | $94,600 | $66,800 | 33.09 | $2,210 | -0.03% |
| 2021 | $94,600 | $66,800 | 33.1 | $2,211 | +0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.32 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.32 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.32 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.64 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.70 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.64 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.64 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.74 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 0.76 |
| Yeshiva High School of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 2 MC Kenney Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 367 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,664 | 05/15/2024 | $420,000 |
| 1 MC Kenney CT, Suffern | 3,789 | 12/28/2017 | $520,000 |
| 62 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,575 | ||
| 19 Senator Levy Dr, Suffern | |||
| 14 Cobblestone Farm CT, Suffern | 4,436 | 10/29/2014 | $925,000 |
| 350 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 6,727 | ||
| 5 Regis CT, Suffern | 4,002 | 03/28/2025 | $10 |
| 377 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,504 | 06/24/2021 | $564,100 |
| 4 MC Kenney CT, Suffern | 2,768 | 02/09/2021 | $10 |
| 78 Airmont Rd N, Suffern | 1,848 | 06/30/2009 | $390,000 |
| 7 Senator Levy Dr, Suffern | 3,801 | 07/20/2021 | $1,150,000 |
| 3 Senator Levy Dr, Suffern | 3,294 | 07/28/2022 | $1,215,000 |
| 44 Viola Rd, Suffern | 4,780 | 12/30/2014 | $1,200,000 |
| 3 Regis CT, Suffern | 2,969 | 08/13/2015 | $475,000 |
| 5 MC Kenney CT, Suffern | 4,032 | 11/12/2019 | $625,000 |
| 1 Regis CT, Suffern | 4,405 | 08/30/2021 | $950,000 |
| 3 Bayard Ln, Suffern | 2,857 | 04/01/2004 | $580,000 |
| 3 MC Kenney CT, Suffern | 3,022 | 11/19/2019 | $670,000 |
| 7 MC Kenney CT, Suffern | 3,608 | 10/27/2005 | $855,000 |
| 356 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 1,776 | 11/25/2009 | $442,000 |