Rockland County  »  10901  »  Haverstraw Rd  »  350 Haverstraw Rd

350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 48.10-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Property tax $28,949

Lot & Building Information for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Building sqft 6,727
Total sqft 8,958
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.34
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 350 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 130
Depth 350
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

How many square feet does 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 6,727 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/27/2026 - D
04/07/2026 - R
Other
(Option)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,949
Market value $166,100
Assessed value $118,300

Assessment History for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,100 $118,300 244.71 $28,949 +881.59%
2024 $166,100 $118,300 24.93 $2,949 -16.34%
2023 $166,100 $118,300 29.8 $3,525 -9.94%
2022 $166,100 $118,300 33.09 $3,915 -0.03%
2021 $166,100 $118,300 33.1 $3,916 +0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 350 Haverstraw Road, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern 1,664 05/15/2024 $420,000
1 MC Kenney CT, Suffern 3,789 12/28/2017 $520,000
62 Airmont Rd N, Suffern 1,575
5 Regis CT, Suffern 4,002 03/28/2025 $10
377 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern 2,504 06/24/2021 $564,100
14 Cobblestone Farm CT, Suffern 4,436 10/29/2014 $925,000
4 MC Kenney CT, Suffern 2,768 02/09/2021 $10
2 MC Kenney CT, Suffern 2,688
78 Airmont Rd N, Suffern 1,848 06/30/2009 $390,000