9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.5-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/20/1997 |
| Sale price | $192,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,632 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,558 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,558 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 is $21,632.
When was 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/20/1997 for $192,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/1997 | $192,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,632 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $88,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.80 |
| Yeshiva of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,811 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.86 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.86 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 0.93 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 1.09 |
| Yeshiva Ohel Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 109 | 1.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 9 Sycamore Lane, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Evergreen CT, Suffern | 3,026 | 09/29/2025 | $1,175,000 |
| 4 Druid CT, Suffern | 2,880 | 07/20/1999 | $10 |
| 2 Druid CT, Suffern | 4,408 | 02/12/2020 | $475,000 |
| 8 Evergreen CT, Suffern | 2,914 | 09/28/2011 | $600,000 |
| 5 Sycamore Ln, Suffern | 3,388 | 02/15/2018 | $760,000 |
| 1 Penny Ln, Suffern | 2,953 | 12/15/2020 | $725,000 |
| 2 Evergreen CT, Suffern | 3,026 | 08/26/2021 | $700,000 |
| 4 Penny Ln, Suffern | 4,038 | ||
| 7 Sycamore Ln, Suffern | 5,170 | 11/25/2020 | $780,000 |
| 2 Penny Ln, Suffern | 4,511 | 11/11/2025 | $10 |
| 3 Sycamore Ln, Suffern | 4,402 | 02/09/2007 | $10 |
| 59 Viola Rd, Suffern | 1,520 | 10/09/2018 | $425,000 |
| 61 Viola Rd, Suffern | 3,070 | 03/20/2024 | $10 |
| 10 Evergreen CT, Suffern | 2,946 | 11/17/2004 | $730,000 |
| 8 Penny Ln, Suffern | 3,530 | ||
| 1 Sycamore Ln, Suffern | 3,182 | 07/25/1997 | $379,000 |
| 159 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 3,348 | 12/02/2004 | $10 |
| 21 Par Rd, Suffern | 3,801 | 12/16/2020 | $960,000 |
| 6 Evergreen CT, Suffern | 3,026 | 07/31/1998 | $420,000 |
| 6 Penny Ln, Suffern | 2,878 | 10/27/2017 | $635,000 |