Rockland County  »  10901  »  Stage St  »  22 Stage St

22 Stage Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

22 Stage Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Stage Street, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Stage Street, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.7-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Sale date 11/12/1999
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,860

Lot & Building Information for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

• • Improvements for 22 Stage Street, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Stage Street, Suffern

What is the market value of 22 Stage Street, Suffern, NY 10901?

The current market value is $7,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Stage Street, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/1999 $10

Title Documents for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2023 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Other
(Declaration)
11/12/1999 - D
06/13/2000 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Stage Street, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,860
Market value $7,600
Assessed value $7,600

Assessment History for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Stage Street, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,600 $7,600 244.71 $1,860 +889.13%
2024 $7,600 $7,600 24.74 $188 -16.42%
2023 $7,600 $7,600 29.6 $225 -10.00%
2022 $7,600 $7,600 32.89 $250 -1.73%
2021 $7,600 $7,600 33.47 $254 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Stage Street, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Stage Street, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Stage Street, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 22 Stage Street, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
194 Route 59, Suffern 1,596 11/11/2024 $350,000
20 Stage St, Suffern 1,452 04/27/2016 $260,000
6 Airmont Rd N, Suffern 4,340 02/09/2022 $2,650,000
12 Airmont Rd, Suffern 5,151 10/05/2021 $1,900,000
166 Route 59, Suffern 1,320 02/02/2023 $9,000,000
184 Route 59, Suffern 02/02/2023 $9,000,000
8-10 Airmont Rd, Suffern 9,984 11/12/2015 $10
168 Route 59, Suffern 2,541 02/02/2023 $9,000,000
196 Route 59, Suffern 1,500
200 Route 59, Suffern 50,104