11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,903 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,902.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,903 |
| Market value | $44,200 |
| Assessed value | $60,900 |
Assessment History for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,200 | $71,500 | 244.71 | $17,497 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $44,200 | $71,500 | 24.74 | $1,769 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $44,200 | $71,500 | 29.6 | $2,116 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $44,200 | $71,500 | 32.89 | $2,352 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $44,200 | $71,500 | 33.47 | $2,393 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.24 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.24 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.24 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.24 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.24 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.24 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.72 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.94 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.95 |
| Toras Emachu | NR | Private | PK-10 | 397 | 0.99 |
| Bais Yaakov D'rav Hirsch | NR | Private | 9-12 | 115 | 0.99 |
| Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel | NR | Private | 9-12 | 84 | 0.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 11 Highview Avenue, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Adams Ln, Suffern | 1,590 | 11/25/2020 | $412,000 |
| 7 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,540 | 08/31/2022 | $558,000 |
| 8 Adams Ln, Suffern | 2,696 | 06/04/2021 | $765,000 |
| 79 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 2,525 | 07/26/2016 | $535,000 |
| 80 Lorna Ln N, Suffern | 2,182 | ||
| 10 Highview Ave, Suffern | 2,131 | ||
| 10 Adams Ln, Suffern | 2,811 | 05/10/2017 | $440,000 |
| 12 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,906 | 12/06/2002 | $10 |
| 28 Haskell Ave, Suffern | 2,782 | 11/16/2025 | $945,000 |
| 5 Highview Ave, Suffern | 2,146 | 03/21/2023 | $633,450 |
| 9 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,916 | 08/20/2025 | |
| 20 Madison Hill Rd, Suffern | 2,282 | ||
| 3 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,474 | 02/20/2018 | $10 |
| 39 Hampton Rd, Suffern | 2,804 | 06/26/2012 | $460,000 |
| 12 Adams Ln, Suffern | 3,041 | 10/14/2020 | $795,000 |
| 14 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,310 | 01/09/2014 | $10 |
| 4 Adams Ln, Suffern | 3,291 | 08/17/2021 | $780,000 |
| 13 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,512 | 05/10/2018 | $336,000 |
| 16 Highview Ave, Suffern | 1,120 | ||
| 34 Campbell Ave, Suffern | 2,371 | 05/15/2024 | $805,000 |