421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.9-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
| Building class | Sewage Treatment and Water Pollution Control (853) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Assessed at $20,000, the tax amount paid for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $4,894.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,894 |
| Market value | $20,000 |
| Assessed value | $20,000 |
Assessment History for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 244.71 | $4,894 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 24.74 | $495 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 29.6 | $592 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 32.89 | $658 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 33.47 | $669 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.16 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.16 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.16 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.16 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 0.16 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 0.16 |
| Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka | NR | Private | PK-9 | 400 | 0.49 |
| Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Koifer Nefesh | NR | Private | PK-12 | 486 | 0.73 |
| Yeshiva Kinyan Torah | NR | Private | 9-11 | 81 | 0.79 |
| Shaarei Torah Of Rockland | NR | Private | 9-12 | 67 | 0.91 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | PK-11 | 697 | 0.91 |
| Bais Chinuch Hayoshon | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 0 | 0.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 421 Spook Rock Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Tallman Pl, Suffern | 2,160 | 11/28/2022 | $10 |
| 16 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 01/12/2018 | $300,000 |
| 17 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 2,518 | 09/03/1998 | $10 |
| 19 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 2,196 | 05/26/2006 | $595,000 |
| 294 Route 59, Suffern | 11,238 | 02/13/2003 | $2,250,000 |
| 14 Laura Dr, Monsey | 2,040 | 06/30/2004 | $460,000 |
| 8 Laura Dr, Monsey | 05/24/2022 | $336,000 | |
| 22 Dorchester Dr, Monsey | 2,635 | 11/17/2022 | $500,000 |
| 15 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 2,312 | 11/12/2021 | $499,999 |
| 300 Route 59, Suffern | 2,380 | 12/14/2008 | $10 |
| 367 Route 59, Monsey | 2,436 | 10/17/2025 | |
| 11 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 1,536 | 06/01/2024 | $10 |
| 304 Route 59, Suffern | 3,150 | 08/29/2019 | $575,000 |
| 20 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 08/01/2005 | $545,000 |
| 5 Tallman Pl, Suffern | 1,907 | 06/28/2007 | $10 |
| 12 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,788 | 08/15/2018 | $580,000 |
| 18 Laura Dr, Monsey | 1,818 | 09/29/2020 | $470,000 |
| 13 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 2,005 | 12/09/2014 | $320,000 |
| 4 Tallman Pl, Suffern | 932 | 09/16/1996 | $750 |
| 9 Mountain View Ave, Suffern | 1,898 | 12/13/2022 | $701,500 |