21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.15-2-94 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
| Sale date | 04/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
| Building sqft | 1,474 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Lot dimensions | 134 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 134 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
- • Improvements for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $49,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,211.
When was 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,211 |
| Market value | $49,700 |
| Assessed value | $49,900 |
Assessment History for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,700 | $46,300 | 244.71 | $11,330 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $49,700 | $46,300 | 24.74 | $1,145 | -16.42% |
| 2023 | $49,700 | $46,300 | 29.6 | $1,370 | -10.00% |
| 2022 | $49,700 | $46,300 | 32.89 | $1,523 | -1.73% |
| 2021 | $49,700 | $46,300 | 33.47 | $1,550 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Farview Terrace, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 0.65 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.76 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 1.21 |
| Cherry Lane Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 256 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.26 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 1.37 |
| Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 353 | 1.37 |