Rockland County  »  10952  »  Harlow Ln  »  4 Harlow Ln

4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 62.5-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,319

Lot & Building Information for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Building sqft 2,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 202 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 202
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

• • Improvements for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952?

4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,318.

When was 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/26/2021 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $75,000
02/08/2018 $550,000
01/10/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed
04/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
04/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/08/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed
01/10/2008 - D
01/16/2008 - R
Deed
05/06/1999 - D
05/25/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,319
Market value $63,600
Assessed value $62,600

Assessment History for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,600 $62,600 244.71 $15,319 +889.13%
2024 $63,600 $62,600 24.74 $1,549 -16.42%
2023 $63,600 $62,600 29.6 $1,853 -10.00%
2022 $63,600 $62,600 32.89 $2,059 -1.73%
2021 $63,600 $62,600 33.47 $2,095 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Harlow Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.61
Cherry Lane Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 256 0.61
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.90
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.90
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.93

Nearest middle schools

The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 0.90
Toras Emachu NR Private PK-10 397 0.93
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey NR Private PK-8 504 0.93
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef NR Private PK-11 697 0.93
Rockland Institute For Special Education NR Private 54 0.93

Nearest high schools

Monsey Beis Chaya Mushka-High School NR Private 9-12 101 0.38
Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel NR Private 9-12 84 0.93
Shaarei Arazim Of Monsey NR Private 9-12 64 0.93